MWC State Champions Wall Of Fame

Masters Walleye Circuit State Champions
Wall Of Fame

The teams listed below have proven they were the very best walleye anglers to represent their states!!  Congratulations MWC State Champions!

 

2016 STATE CHAMPIONS

2016 ILLINOIS STATE CHAMPIONS

Mr, Joe Perez from Spring Valley, IL
Mr. Troy Tregoning from Spring Valley, IL

MWC Spring Valley, IL.

sv 16 winners

2016 IOWA STATE CHAMPIONS

Mr, Jerry Eiben, from , IA
Mr. Joe Knight from , IA

MWC Spring Valley, IL.

2016 MICHIGAN STATE CHAMPIONS

Mr, Mitch Dougherty from Fergus Falls, Minnesota
Mr. Dan Stier from Mina, South Dakota

MWC Detroit River, MI

Screen Shot 2016-04-18 at 11.12.30 AM

2016 NORTH DAKOTA STATE CHAMPIONS

Mr. Troy Morris, Fargo, ND
Mr. Corey Heiser, West Fargo, ND

MWC Devils Lake, ND

 

2016 OHIO STATE CHAMPIONS

Mr. Timothy Johnson from Vermilion, OH

Mr. Jason Zsebik from Vermilion, OH

MWC Lake Erie Lorain, OH

2016 SOUTH DAKOTA STATE CHAMPIONS

Mr. Artie Arndt from Ortonville, MN

Mr. Tanner Arndt from Ortonville, MN

MWC Big Stone Lake – SD/MN

2016 WISCONSIN STATE CHAMPIONS

Mr. Buck Gehm from Crivitz, WI

Mr. Louie Apitz from Menasha, WI

MWC Bay of Green Bay, Oconto, WI

2016 MINNESOTA STATE CHAMPIONS

Mr. Steve Weickert from Bemidgi, MN

Mr. Joe Balcer from New York Mills, MN

MWC Big Stone Lake & MWC Cass Lake, Stoney Point Resort, MN

 2015 STATE CHAMPIONS

2015 MISSOURI STATE CHAMPIONS

Mr. Gary Stanton from Dadeville, MO
Mr. Lee Brown from Springfield, MO

MWC Stockton Lake, MO.

 Stockton winners Stanton and Brown

2015 ILLINOIS STATE CHAMPIONS

Mr. Mark Mervey, Shorewood, Il
Mr. Terry Carr, Otley, IA

MWC Spring Valley, Ill.

 SV-winners

2015 OHIO STATE CHAMPIONS

Mr. Scott Geitgey, Canton, Ohio
Mr. Jay Gullett, Willard, Ohio

MWC Spring Valley, Ill.

 ohio-sc-spring-v

 2015 SOUTH DAKOTA STATE CHAMPIONS

Mr. Dan Sunne, Milbank, SD
Mr. Jim Hartman, Milbank, SD

MWC Big Stone Lake, MN\SD

 big stone winners

2015 PENNSYLVANIA STATE CHAMPIONS

Mr. Ryan Reiger, Belle Vernon, PA
Mr. Joe Papalia, Warren, PA

MWC Kinzua Reservoir, PA

 

 kinzua winners

 2015 WISCONSIN STATE CHAMPIONS

Mr. Randy Harwood, Oshkosh, WI
Mr. Brad Skupas, Wautoma, WI

MWC Sturgeon Bay & MWC Lake Petenwell

 wisconsin state champs

 2015 MICHIGAN STATE CHAMPIONS

Mr. Al Szoke, Grosse Ile, MI
Mr. Kevin Yancey,  Newport, MI

MWC Saint Clair Shores & MWC Bay De Noc, Escanaba

 MI state champs

2015 NORTH DAKOTA STATE CHAMPIONS

Mr. Troy Morris, Fargo, ND
Mr. Corey Heiser, West Fargo, ND

MWC Devils Lake, ND

MWC ND SC

 2015 MINNESOTA STATE CHAMPIONS

Mr. Troy Morris, Fargo, ND
Mr. Corey Heiser, West Fargo, ND

MWC Big Stone Lake & MWC Cass Lake

 MN-state-champs

2015 IOWA STATE CHAMPIONS

Mr. Chris Burns, Davenport, IA
Mr. Roger Able, Fairfax, IA

MWC Dubuque, IA, Mississippi River

mwc dubq sc with plaques