2017 Results

Dates Location Presented By Results Photos Payout

March 17-18 Illinois River, Spring Valley Boat Club Mercury Local Info Results Photos Payout
April 7-8 Detroit River, Trenton, MI Ranger Local Info Results Photos Payout
April 28-29 Big Stone Lake, Ortonville, MN Lowrance Local Info Results Photos Payout
May 19-20 Bay of Green Bay, Green Bay, WI Lowe Equipment Local Info Results Photos Payout
June 2-3 Lake Winnebago, Menasha, WI Mercury Local Info Results Photos Payout
July 21-22 Devils Lake, Devils Lake, ND Lowrance Local Info Results Photos Payout
August 25-26 St Marys River, Sault Ste Marie, MI Ranger Local Info Results Photos Payout
Sept 14-16 2017 World Walleye Championship, Cass Lake, MN Cabela’s Local Info Results Photos Payout
Oct 2018 2018 Cabela’s MWC World Walleye Championship – Bays De Noc, Escanaba, MI Cabela’s Local Info

2017 Point Standings

Best of 3 Point Standings

Best of 4 Team of the Year Standings


2017 World Walleye Championship Qualifiers

If you have any questions regarding the point standings please contact Katie at 580.765.9031.

2016 Results

March 18-19 Illinois River, Spring Valley, Il.     Results

April 15-16 Detroit River, Trenton, MI         Results

April 29-30 Big Stone Lake, Ortonville, MN     Results

June 3-4 Lake Erie, Lorain, OH     Results

July 8-9 Bay of Green Bay, Oconto, WI      Results

August 19-20 Devils Lake, Devils Lake, ND        Results

September 16-17 Cass Lake, Stony Point Resort, MN    Results

October 6-8, World Walleye Championship, Bay of Green Bay, Green Bay, WI   Results

2016 MWC Best of 3 points after Cass Lake

2016 MWC Best of 4 Points top 54 after Cass Lake (TOTY)

2015 Results

March 6-7 Stockton Lake, MO., Results

March 20-21 Illinois River, Spring Valley Boat Club, Il., Results  

April 17-18 St Clair Shores/Detroit River, MI., Results

May 8-9 Sturgeon Bay, Little Sturgeon Bay, WI., Results

May 15-16 Big Stone Lake, Ortonville, MN., Results

June 19-20 Kinzua Reservoir, Bradford, PA., Results

June 26-27 Lake Petenwell, Arkdale, WI., Results

July 31- Aug 1 Little Bay De Noc, Escanaba, MI., Results

Aug 7-8 Devils Lake, Devils Lake, ND., Results

Sept. 11-12 Cass Lake, Stony Point, MN., Results

Sept. 25-26 Mississippi River, Dubuque, IA., Results  

Oct. 22-24, World Walleye Championship, Lake Erie, Huron, Ohio. Results

2015 Team Of The Year Final Standings (Best of 4)  l  2016 World Walleye Championship Qualifiers 

2015 Best of 3 Complete Final Standings

2014 Results

March 29-30 Illinois River, Spring Valley, Il. Results  

April 4-5 Lake Sharpe, Pierre, SD Results 

April 18-19 Detroit River, Trenton, MI Results  

May 2-3 Mississippi River, Hastings, MN Results  

May 16-17 Big Stone Lake, Ortonville, MN Results  

June 20-21 Bay Of Green Bay, Oconto, WI Results

July 11-12 Kinzua Reservoir, Bradford, PA Results

Sept. 12-13 Cass Lake, Stony Point, MN Results  

Sept. 26-27 Lake Erie, Huron, OH Results  

Oct 8-11 World Walleye Championship, Devils Lake, ND  l  2014 WWC Final Results  

2014 Best of 3 FINAL Top 150 FINAL  2015 World Walleye Championship Qualifiers List

2014 Team of the Year List

2013 Results

March 23-24 Spring Valley Results

April 12-14 Detroit River Results

May 17-19 Pueblo Res, CO Results

May 17-19 Lake Erie, Huron, OH Results

May 31-June 2 Lake Michigan Results

June 7-9 Lake Oahe Results

June 28-30 Lake Winnebago Results

Aug 2-4 Devils Lake Results

Aug 22-23 St Mary River, Sault St. Marie Results

Sept 13-15 Cass Lake Results

Oct. 17-19 World Walleye Championship Results

Team of the Year Standings Best of 4 FINAL | Championship Standings Best of 3 FINAL

2014 World Walleye Championship Teams

2012 Results

March 24-25 Spring Valley Results

April 13-14 Detroit River Results

April 27-28 Pueblo Res. CO. Results

May 18-19 Lake Erie, Huron, OH. Results

May 31-June 2 Mille Lacs Lake MWC Results | NTC Results

June 29-30 Lake Winnebago Results

July 28-29 Pierre, SD MWC Results | RWC Results

Aug 24-26 St. Mary’s River – Sault St. Marie Results

Sept 14-16 Cass Lake, MN Results

Oct. 18-20 World Walleye Championship Results

2012 Championship Points Standings | 2012 Team of the Year Points Standings

2013 Championship Qualified Teams

2011 Results

March 26-27 Spring Valley Results

April 16-17 Detroit River Results

May 20-22 Sandusky Bay Results

June 3-5 Lake City Results

June 24-26 Devils Lake Results

July 22-24 Mobridge Results

Aug 5-7 Bays De Noc MWC Results | NTC Results

Aug 26-28 Sault Ste. Marie Results

Sept 16-18 Cass Lake Results

Oct 13-15 World Walleye Championship – Prairie du Chien Results

2011 Championship Points Standings | 2011 Team of the Year Standings
Eastern Division Standings | Central Division Standings | Western Division Standings

2012 Championship Qualified Teams

2010 Results

March 27-28 Spring Valley Results

April 17-18 Detroit River Results

May 7-9 Lake Oahe, SD Results

June 5-6 Lake Winnebago, WI MWC Results lNTC Results

June 17-19 Lake Erie, OH Results

July 23-24 Saginaw Bay Results

Aug 20-22 Devils Lake, ND Results

Sept 10-12 Bay De Noc, MI Results

Sept. 17-19 Waubay Lake, SD Results

Oct 14-16 World Walleye Championship Prairie Du Chien, WI Results